Home Sitemap Contact Us

Deutsch  English  Espanol  Francis  Italy  Portugues

Castor Oil

Home » Products » Castor Oil


We manufacture and supply best quality Castor Oil, which is natural oil obtained from the seed of a castor plant. It is a yellowish viscous liquid, made from natural seeds and of optimum quality. Castor Oil helps in improving skin conditions such as burns, sunburns, skin disorders, skin cuts, and abrasions.


Applications :
  • Agro Product
  • Resins, phinolic resine industries
  • P.U Foam
  • Foam Industries
  • Paints Industries
  • Used in cosmetics

  • Benefits :
    • Cure skin cuts
    • Have better penetration
    • Moisturizes the skin
    • Removes sunburns
    • Prevent against skin disorders


    Specifications :


    AppearanceYellowish, Viscous, Liquid 
    F.F.A. (as oleic)2.00 % Max
    Acid value4.00 Max
    Iodine value82 - 90
    Saponification value177 - 185
    Hydroxyl value158 - 163
    Unsaponifiable matter0.70 % Max
    Color on lovibond in 1"cell (Y + 5R)30.0 units Max

    Castor Oil

    Castor Oil (Castor Oil)

    Castor Oil (BSS Grade)

    Castor Oil (Castor Oil (BSS Grade))

     
            
     



    ENQUIRY FORM


    Contact Information

    * fields are mandatory

    Contact Person *  
    Company Name  
    Address *  
    Country *  
    Email ID *  
    Phone Number *  
    Fax  

    Enquiry Details

    Enquiry For *  
    Details *  
       

    © Copyright 2010. All Rights Reserved. M/S RAMESHWARAM AGRO OILS PVT. LTD.
    Indian Manufacturers - B2B Network of ExportersIndia.com